NAIROBI COUNTY

MP

Starehe

Maina Kamanda (Jubilee)

Dagoretti South

John Kiare (Jubilee)

NAKURU COUNTY

MP

Nakuru Town

David Gikaria (Jubilee)

Nakuru Town West

Samuel Arama (Jubilee)

Molo

Kuria Kimani (Jubilee)

Naivasha
Jayne Kihara (Jubilee)

Njoro

Charity Kathambi Chepkwony (Jubilee)

Kuresoi South

Joseph Kipkosgei Tonui (Jubilee)

Rongai

Andrew Kibet Komen (Jubilee)

Raymond Moi (Kanu)

Kuresoi North

Moses Cheboi (Jubilee)

NAROK COUNTY

MP

Kilgoris

Gideon Konchella (Jubilee)

Richard Kelele (CCM)

Peter Morintat (ODM)

Emurua Dikirr

David Keter (Jubilee)

Johanna Ng’eno (CCM)

LAIKIPIA COUNTY
MP
Laikipia West
Patrick Mariru

NYANDARUA COUNTY
MP
Kinangop
Mr Zachary Kwenya Kinyanjui
Ol Kalou
David Kiaraho
Kipipiri
Amos Kimunya

KWALE COUNTY
GOVERNOR
Dr Issa Chipera (ODM)

Chirau Ali Mwakwere (Wiper)

Salim Mvurya (Jubilee)

SENATOR
Issah Juma Boy (ODM)

Mshenga Ruga (Jubilee)

Hassan Mzinga (Kanu)

Abdallah Ngozi (DP)

Dr Ibrahim Bulushi (Ford-Kenya)

WOMAN REP
Zainab Chidzuga (Jubilee)
Zuleikha Juma (ODM)
Fatuma Tabwara (PDR)
MP
Kinango

Benjamin Dalu Tayari (ODM)

Samuel Gonzi Rai (Jubilee)

Msambweni
Suleiman Dori (ODM)

Bashir Kilalo (Jubilee)

Marere Wa Mwachai (NVP)

Lunga Lunga
Omar Zonga (ODM)

Kassim Pojjoh (Wiper)

Khatib Mwashetani (Jubilee)
Matuga
Hassan Mwanyoha (ODM)

Athuman Mwarora (Wiper)

Kassim Sawa Tandaza (ANC)

Mwalimu Digore (Jubilee)

TANA RIVER COUNTY
GOVERNOR
Hussein Dado (Jubilee)

Dr Nuhu Abdi (Wiper)

Dhadho Godhana (ODM)

Danson Mungatana (Patriotic Party of Kenya)

Jillo Algi (Party for Development and Reforms)

SENATOR
Ali Bule (KANU)

Hantiro Barako (Narc K)

Molu Galgalo Shambaro (Wiper)

Maur Bwanamaka (CCU)

Said Dhadho Balozi (Ford Kenya)

Michael Nkaduda (ODM)

WOMAN REP
Kureisha Mohamed (Independent)

Saadiya Hussein (Wiper)

Makkah Maimuna Mohamed (PDR)

Alfeit Mumbo (ODM)

Melisa Hadida (ANC)

MPS
Garsen
Mohamed Jughe (DP)

Aliwayu Komora (ODM)

Ibrahim Sane (Kenya Patriotic Party)

Ali Wario (Wiper)

Joel Amuma Ruhu (Ford Kenya)

Guyo Mohamed Salat (Jubilee)

Weli Abdi Weli ((ANC))

Abdi Bile (Chama Cha Mashinani)

Bernard Matheka (Chama Mwangaza Daima).

Anwar Mohamed (Party for Development and Reforms)

Morris Dullu Jillo (Kadu Asili)
Galole

Hassan Dukicha Abdi (Jubilee)

Bwanaidi Abdallah Aziz (Maendeleo Chap Chap)

Said Buya Hiribae (Ford Kenya)

Mr Ahmed Shurie (Wiper)
Bura
Ali Wario (Jubilee)

Issack Ali Galgalo (KANU)

Yakub Adow (ODM)

Mohamed Hassan Dube (Wiper)

NYERI COUNTY
MPS
Nyeri Town
Ngunjiri Wambugu (Jubilee)

Othaya

Gichuki Mugambi (Jubilee)
Mathira
Rigathi Gachagua (Jubilee)
Mukurweini
Anthony Gathiaka Kiai (Jubilee)

TURKANA COUNTY
GOVERNOR

John Munyes (Unopposed-Jubilee)

Josephat Nanok (ODM)

SENATOR

Geoffrey Kaituko (Jubilee)
WOMAN REP

Joyce Emanikor (Jubilee)

Pauline Lokuruka (ODM)

Turkana Central

Simon Ekai (Jubilee)

Loima

Protus Akuja (Jubilee)

Turkana North

Christopher Nakuleu (Jubilee)

Turkana East

Nicholas Ng’ikor (Jubilee)

Turkana West

Nanok Epuyo (Jubilee)

TRANS-NZOIA COUNTY

MPS

Cherangany

Joseph Kutuny

Saboti
Jonas Kuko (Jubilee)

EMBU COUNTY
GOVERNOR
Martin Wambora (Jubilee)
SENATOR
Njeru Ndwiga (Jubilee)

MERU COUNTY
MPS
Igembe North Maoka Maore (Jubilee)

Ntonyiri Rahim Dawood (Jubilee)

Igembe Central Kubai Iringo (Jubilee)

WEST POKOT

GOVERNOR

Simon Kachapin (Jubilee)
John Lonyangapuo (Kanu)

SENATE

Julius Murgor (Jubilee)
Samuel Phogisio (Kanu)

WOMAN REP

Lilian Tomtom (Jubilee)

MPS

Pokot South

David Pkosing (Direct ticket-Jubilee)

Kacheliba

John Lodinyo (Unopposed-Jubilee)

Sigor

Peter Lochakapong (Unopposed-Jubilee)

Kapenguria

Samuel Moroto (Jubilee)

KERICHO COUNTY

GOVERNOR

Paul Chepkwony (Jubilee)

SENATOR

Aaron Cheruiyot (Jubilee)

WOMAN REP

Florence Kosgei (Jubilee)

MPS

Kipkelion East

Joseph Limo (Jubilee)

Kipkelion West

Hillary Kosgei (Jubilee)

Bureti

Kiptergech Mutai (Jubilee)

Belgut

Nelson Koech (Jubilee)

Ainamoi

Sylvannus Maritim (Jubilee)

Sigowet/Soin

Justice Kemei (Jubilee)

KITUI COUNTY
GOVERNOR
Julius Malombe (Wiper)
SENATOR
Enoch Wambua (Wiper)

KAJIADO COUNTY

GOVERNOR

Joseph Ole Lenku (Jubilee)

David Nkedianye (Direct ticket-ODM)

SENATOR

Philip Mpaayei (Jubilee)

MPS

Kajiado Central

Christopher Koisikir (Jubilee)

Kajiado West
George Sunkuyia (Jubilee)

Kajiado East

Peris Tobiko (Jubilee)

Kajiado South
Katoo ole Metito (Jubilee)

Kajiado North

Joseph Manje (Jubilee)

KIAMBU COUNTY

GOVERNOR

Ferdinand Waititu (Jubilee)

SENATOR

Page 1 of 2